kevin reynolds
Senior / シニア

2015-2016

SHORT PROGRAM
"Tank!" by The Seatbelts and 菅野よう子(Yoko Kanno)
(from "COWBOY BEBOP SOUNDTRACK 1")

Choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

FREE SKATE
from "Grand Piano" Music by Víctor Reyes
(映画『グランドピアノ ~狙われた黒鍵~』より)

Choreo by Mark Pillay

EXHIBITION
"Back in Black" and "Thunderstruck" by AC/DC

Choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

26°Gardena Spring Trophy 2016
April 15-17, 2016(Egna, Italy/エーニャ,イタリア)
SP 1位 FS 3位  Total 2位

27th Sportland Trophy
March 2 - 6, 2016 (Budapest, Hungary )
SP 1位 FS 1位 Total  1位

2016 Four Contints Figure Skating Championships
February 16-21,2016 (Taipei City, TAIWAN)
SP 20位 FS 8位 Total 11位

2016 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships
January 18-24, 2016(Halifax, NS/ハリファックス,ノバスコシア州)
Senior SP 3位 FS 2位 Total 3位

2016 Skate Canada Challenge
December 2-6, 2015(Edmonton, AB/エドモントン,アルバータ州)
Senior  SP 2位 詳細 FS 3位 詳細 Total 2位

2014-2015

SHORT PROGRAM
"Back in Black" and "Thunderstruck" by AC/DC

Choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

FREE SKATE
『ゼルダの伝説 25周年 オーケストラコンサート スペシャルCD』より
25周年シンフォニー
風のタクトメドレー
大妖精のテーマ
メインテーマ
(a soundtrack from Nintendo classic The Legend of Zelda)


Choreo by 宮本賢二(Kenji Miyamoto)

EXHIBITION

2015 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships
January 19-25, 2015(Kingston, ON/キングストン,オンタリオ州)
Senior SP 12位 FS 棄権(WD) Total 棄権(WD)

2014Skate Canada Autumn Classic
October 15-17, 2014(Barrie, ON/バリー,オンタリオ州)
SP 7位 FS 5位 Total  6位

2013-2014

SHORT PROGRAM
"Back in Black" and "Thunderstruck" by AC/DC

Choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

FREE SKATE
Excerpts from "Excelsius" by Larry Groupé

Choreo by Lori Nichol

EXHIBITION
"Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2" by Franz Liszt

Choreo by 宮本賢二(Kenji Miyamoto)

THE SECOND EXHIBITION
"But not for me [祭りJazz Version]"
(from アニメ「坂道のアポロン」オリジナル・サウンドトラック プラス more rare)

Choreo by Kevin Reynolds

2014 ISU World Figure Skating Championships
March 24-30,2014(Saitama,JPN/さいたま,日本)
Senior SP15位 FS10位 Total11位

XXII Olympic Winter Games
February 7-23, 2014(Sochi,RUS/ソチ,ロシア)
Team Men FS 2位
Senior SP17位 FS10位  Total15位

2014 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships
January 9-15, 2014(Ottawa, ON/オタワ,オンタリオ州)
Senior SP 3位 FS 2位 Total 2位

2013 Autumn Skate
September 20-22, 2013 (Ottawa,ON/ オタワ,オンタリオ州)
Senior SP1位 FS WD

2012-2013

SHORT PROGRAM
Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar

Choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

FREE SKATE
Concerto no. 4 for Piano and Orchestra by Andre Mathieu

Choreo by 宮本賢二(Kenji Miyamoto)

EXHIBITION
我風(Gafuu) by上妻宏光(Hiromitsu Agatsuma)

ISU World Team Trophy 2013
April 11 - 14 , 2013 (Tokyo,JPN / 東京,日本)
Senior SP 9位 FS 2位 Total 3位

2013 ISU World Figure Skating Championships
March 11-17,2013(London,CAN/ロンドン,カナダ)
Senior SP  3位  FS  7位  Total  5位

2013 ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
February 8-11, 2013(Osaka,JPN/大阪,日本)
Senior SP 6位 FS  1位  Total 1位

2013 Canadian Tire National Figure Skating Championships
January 13-20, 2013 (Mississauga,ON/ミシサガ,オンタリオ州)
Senior SP 2位 FS 2位 Total 2位

GPS NHK Trophy
November 23-25, 2012
SP 5位 FS 6位 Total 6位

ISU Grand Prix Cup of China
November 2-4, 2012 (Shanghai,CHN/上海, 中国)
SP 6位  FS 5位 Total 5位

Ondrej Nepela Memorial 2012
October 3-6 (Bratislava, Slovakia/ブラチスラヴァ,スロバキア)
Senior SP 6位 FS 2位 Total 4位 

2012 BC Summer Skate Competion
August 16-19, 2012 (Burnaby,BC/バーナビー,BC州)
Senior SP 1位 FS 1位 Total 1位
上記で見れない場合はこちらからどうぞ SP 1位(予備) FS 1位(予備)

2011-2012

SHORT PROGRAM
Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar

Choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

FREE SKATE
"Chrono Trigger" composed by Yasunori Mitsuda

Choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe

EXHIBITION
Moanin' , Drum Thunder Suite by Art Blakey and The Jazz Messengers

ISU World Team Trophy 2012
April 19-22,(Tokyo,JPN/東京,日本)
Senior SP 6位 FS 8位 Total 8位

2012 ISU World Figure Skating Championships
March 26-April 1 (Nice,FRA/ニース,フランス)
Senior SP 12位 FS 13位 Total12位

ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
6-12 February, 2012(Colorado Springs,USA/コロラドスプリングス,アメリカ)
Senior SP9位 FS5位 Total8位

2012 Canadian Figure Skating Championships
January 16-22 , 2012(Moncton, NB/モンクトン, ニューブランズウィック州)
Senior SP2位 FS2位 Total2位

ISU Grand Prix Trophee Eric Bompard
November 18-20, 2011 (Paris, FRA/ パリ, フランス)
Senior SP 6位 FS WD

ISU Grand Prix Cup of China
November 4-6, 2011 (Shanghai,CHN/上海, 中国)
Senior SP 7位 FS 7位 Total 7位

Autumn Skate
September 16-18, 2011(Ottawa,ON/ オタワ,オンタリオ州)
Senior SP1位 FS1位 Total1位

2010-2011

SHORT PROGRAM
Moanin' ,Drum Thunder Suite by Art Blakey and The Jazz Messengers

FREE SKATE
Strauss medley

  • An der schonen blauen Donau Op.314 by Johann Straus II

    Radetzky Marsch Op. 228 by Johann Straus I(Vater)

    Guglielmo Tell Introduzione by Gioachino Antonio Rossini

    Light Cavalry Overture by Franz von Suppe

    The Gadfly Suite, Op. 97a  VIII. Romance by Dmitri Shostakovich

Choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne / シェイ=リン・ボーン

EXHIBITION
Over the rainbow by Harry Connick Jr.

Choreo by Joanne McLeod , Kevin Reynolds.

2011 ISU World Figure Skating Championships
April 25-May 1, 2011 (Moscow,Russia/ モスクワ,ロシア)
SP 19位 FS 21位 Total 20位

ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
February 15-20,2011 (Taipei City,TPE/台北市,台湾)
SP 8位 FS 11位 Total 11位

BMO Financial Group Canadian Figure Skating Championships
January 21-23, 2011 (Victoria, BC/ ヴィクトリア,BC州)
SP5位 FS4位 Total4位

Trophee Eric Bompard
November 26-28, 2010(Paris,France / パリ、フランス)
Senior SP7位 FS4位 Total4位

Skate Canada International
October 29-31, 2010(Kingston,ON/ キングストン, オンタリオ州)
Senior SP2位 FS6位 Total4位

Autumn Skate
September 16-19, 2010(Ottawa,ON/ オタワ,オンタリオ州)
Senior SP2位 FS1位 Total1位

2009-2010

SHORT PROGRAM
Moanin' , Drum Thunder Suite by Art Blakey and The Jazz Messengers

FREE SKATE
Immigrant Song , Whole Lotta Love, Stairway to Heaven
by Led Zeppelin

Choreo by
Shae-Lynn Bourne / シェイ=リン・ボーン
Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe / メーガン・ウィング、アーロン・ロウ

EXHIBITION
Over the rainbow by Harry Connick Jr.

Choreo by
Joanne McLeod / ジョアン・マクラウド
Kevin Reynolds / ケヴィン・レイノルズ

ISU World Figure Skating Championships
March 21-28, 2010(Torino,ITA/ トリノ,イタリア)
Senior SP14位 FS8位 Total 11位

ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
January 25-31, 2010(Jeonju City,KOR/ 全州市,韓国)
Senior SP1位 FS8位 Total 3位

BMO Financial Group Canadian Figure Skating Championships
January 14-17, 2010(London,ON/ ロンドン,オンタリオ州)
Senior SP5位 FS2位 Total 3位

ISU Grand Prix Skate America
November 12-15, 2009(Lake Placid,NY,USA/ レークプラシッド,ニューヨーク州,アメリカ)
Senior SP10位 FS5位 Total 6位

ISU Grand Prix Cup of China
October 29-November 01, 2009(Beijing,CHN/ 北京,中国)
Senior SP11位 FS7位 Total 8位

Golden West Championships
September 03-06, 2009(Culver City,CA,USA/ カルバーシティ,カルフォルニア州,アメリカ)
Senior SP2位 FS1位 Total 2位

2008-2009

SHORT PROGRAM
Armenian Folk Music

FREE SKATE
Walpurgis Night from the Opera Faust by Charles Gounod

Choreo by Tatiana Tarasova / タチアナ・タラソワ

EXHIBITION
A Foggy Day (In London Town) by Michael Buble

ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships
February 23-March 01, 2009(Sofia,Bulgaria/ ソフィア,ブルガリア)
Senior SP6位 FS10位 Total 9位

BMO Financial Group Canadian Figure Skating Championships
January 14-18, 2009(Saskatoon,SK/ サスカトゥーン,スカチュワン州)
Senior SP3位 FS5位 Total 4位

ISU Grand Prix NHK Trophy
November 27-30, 2008(Tokyo,JPN/ 東京,日本)
Senior SP6位 FS4位 Total 4位

ISU Grand Prix Skate America
October 23-26, 2008(Everett,WA,USA/ エバレット,ワシントン州,アメリカ)
Senior SP4位 FS4位 Total 4位

Golden West Championships
August 28-31, 2008(Culver City,CA,USA/ カルバーシティ,カルフォルニア州,アメリカ)
Senior SP1位 FS1位 Total 1位

2007-2008

SHORT PROGRAM
Canaro en Paris by A.Scarpino, J.Caldasella
Triangle Tango from Cirque Du Soleil "Corteo" Soundtrack by Philippe Leduc
9 de Julio by Jose Luis Padula

Big Noise from Winnetka by Kyle Eastwood (Junior Worlds 2008)

FREE SKATE
Violin Concerto D minor op.77 by Johannes Brahms
Elegie:O Doux Printemps D'Autrefois by Jules Massenet

Choreo by
Joanne McLeod/ ジョアン・マクラウド
Sandra Bezic(サンドラ・ベジック)

ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships
February 25-March 02, 2008(Sofia,Bulgaria/ ソフィア,ブルガリア)
Junior SP13位  FS4位 Total 6位

BMO Financial Group Canadian Figure Skating Championships
January 16-20, 2008(Vancouver,BC/ バンクーバー,BC州)
Senior SP7位 FS5位 Total 6位

ISU Grand Prix Cup of Russia
November 22-25, 2007(Moscow,RUS/ モスクワ,ロシア)
Senior SP11位 FS 6位 Total 8位

ISU Grand Prix Skate America
October 25-28, 2007(Reading,PA,USA/ レディング,ペンシルべニア州,アメリカ)
Senior SP7位 FS9位 Total 9位

Golden West Championships
August 30-September 02, 2007(Culver City,CA,USA/カルバーシティ,カルフォルニア州,アメリカ )
Senior SP8位 FS1位 Total 3位       

BACK